germany

Required documents: (Germany)

  • Valid passport – (all) previous passport(s), if applicable
  • Security questionnaire
  • Your curriculum vitae
  • Documentation of your school, college  and academic degree and employment history – if any
  • Proof of sufficient financial means by way of one of the options (see right side of the page)
  • Income proof and bank statements of last 6 months of your sponsor  (if applicable)
  • Valid health insurance
  • Proof of your language skills